SITTING IN LIMBO

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Stella Corradi DP: Rina Yang

WE HUNT TOGETHER

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Carl Tibbetts DP: Oli Russell

BUMPS

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir:Sandy Johnson DP: Nick Martin

SEX EDUCATION 2nd unit

NETFLIX

B Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Ben Taylor DP: Jamie Cairney

THE TRIP - TO GREECE

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Michael Winterbottom DP: James Clarke

BREEDERS

SKY ONE

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Chris Addison DP: Mick Coulter

FLESH AND BLOOD

ITV

B Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Louise Hooper DP: Oli Russell

THE SPLIT

BBC

B Camera Operator

Dir: Joss Agnew DP: Nick Dance BSC

IN THE LONG RUN

SKY ONE

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Sandy Johnson DP: Simon Vickers

NOT GOING OUT 

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Nick Wood DP: Chris Goodger

DERRY GIRLS

CHANNEL 4

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Micheal Lennox DP: Oli Russell

SLICED 

DAVE

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Al Campbell DP:Luke Bryant

SARA PASCOE VS MONOGAMY

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir: The Blaine Brothers DP: Oli Russell

MOTHERLAND (pilot episode)

BBC

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Graham Linehan DP: Bill Broomfield

THE JIM JEFFERIES SHOW

NETFLIX

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Scott Zabielski DP: Jay Lafayette

KAT AND THE BAND (Feature Film)

Steadicam Operator

Dir: E.E. Hegarty DP: Annemarie Lean-Vercoe

HETTY FEATHER 

BBC

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Sallie Aprahamian DP: Jamie Hicks

DAMNED 

CHANNEL 4

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Natalie Bailey DP: Jamie Hicks

HOME ALONE

UK DISCOVERY

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Jim Greayer DP: Dennis Madden

BEELINDA

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Martin Sterling DP: Paul Hill

CANDICE

Steadicam Operator

Dir: George Watson DP: Ben Westaway

COUNT ARTHUR STRONG 3

BBC

Camera Operator

Dir: Graham Linehan DP: Bill Broomfield

DEATH IN PARADISE 

BBC

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Jermain Julien DP: Simon Archer

HOFF THE RECORD 2

DAVE

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Gordon Anderson  DP: Duncan Telford

ASYLUM

BBC

Camera Operator (dailies)

Dir: Iain B MacDonald  DP: John Soropure

HOFF THE RECORD

DAVE

Camera/Steadicam Operator

Dir: Natalie Bailey  DP: Duncan Telford

Winner: International EMMY Awards 2016 - Best Comedy

COUNT ARTHUR STRONG 2

BBC

A Camera Operator

Dir: Graham Linehan  DP: Bill Broomfield

THE WALSHES

BBC

A Camera Operator

Dir: Graham Linehan DP: Bill Broomfield

I LIVE WITH MODELS

COMEDY CENTRAL

A Camera Operator

Dir: Dominic Bridgestock  DP: Bill Broomfield

CIRCLE OF TRUTH

Steadicam Operator

Dir: David Allain  DP: Marcus Domleo

IT CROWD

CHANNEL 4

A Camera Operator

Dir: Graham Linehan  DP: Bill Broomfield

Winner: BAFTA 2014 - Best Comedy

WATSON & OLIVER

BBC

A Camera/ Steadicam Operator

Dir: Richard Boden  DP: Bill Broomfield

LIFE OF RILEY 3

BBC

Camera Operator

Dir: Richard Boden DP: Bill Broomfield

BATTLE FOR BRITAIN

Steadicam Operator

Dir: Alex Helfrecht  DP: René Richter

GRANDMAS HOUSE (pilot)

BBC

Camera Operator

Dir: John Morton  DP: Bill Broomfield

LIFE OF RILEY 2

BBC

Camera Operator

Dir: Richard Boden  DP: Bill Broomfield

Using Format